Friday, August 29, 2008

Baby's First Picture

Today Dan and I went for our first doctor's appt and had a sonogram. It was so great! We saw our little jelly bean and saw their flickering little heartbeat! Praise the Lord! The doctor said that chances of delivering go to about 95% after you see a heartbeat. Here's our little jelly bean!

It's the tiny little white spot at the bottom of the uterus. I think it looks like Dan! HAHA!

3 comments:

Kristyn said...

SOOO great!! We're just thrilled for y'all. isn't that heartbeat the sweetest sound? did your dr. give you a more precise due date?

Chance Family said...

YEAH!!! I wsa praying for you today. Glad things went well!

Anonymous said...

Congrats!!! I love the new format of your blog.
Kelly